CLASS A


Rank-School                  FPV  Rcd TP  Pvs

1. Paintsville                  (10)   5-1  160  1

2. Beechwood                 (6)   4-2  141  2

3. Hazard                         –     4-1  135  3

4. Kentucky Country Day –     5-1  121  4

5. Ludlow                       (1)    6-0  110  5

6. Russellville                   –     5-2   65  7

7. Raceland                      –     4-3   64  6

8. Paris                             –     5-1   53 10

9. Holy Cross                    –     3-3  24  NR

10. Pikeville                       –    1-4   20  8

Others receiving votes: Williamsburg 14. Bracken County 12. Frankfort 7. Lynn Camp 5. Harlan 3. Bellevue 1.

 

CLASS 2-A

Rank-School               FPV   Rcd  TP  Pvs

1. Danville                     (10)   7-0  157  1

2. DeSales                      (6)   6-0  156  2

3. Mayfield                      (1)    6-1 130  3

4. Lexington Christian      –     7-0  125  4

5. Christian Academy       –     5-1  104  5

6. Somerset                      –     5-2   80   6

7. Newport Central Catholic –  3-3   65  7

8. Glasgow                        –     5-2  45   T8

9. Walton-Verona               –     4-2  35  T8

10. Owensboro Catholic     –     4-3  21 10

Others receiving votes: Prestonsburg 5. Monroe County 5. Todd County Central 4. Lloyd Memorial 2. Shelby Valley 1.

 

CLASS 3-A

Rank-School                FPV   Rcd  TP  Pvs

 1. Belfry                       (11)    5-1  162  1

2. Corbin                       (4)    5-1  146  2

3. Boyle County              –     5-1  131  3

4. Central                       –     4-2  105  4

5. Elizabethtown             –     5-1 101  5

6. Caldwell County          –     6-1  75  6

7. Casey County            (1)   6-0  73  7

8. LaRue County            (1)   7-0  51  8

9. Lexington Catholic       –     3-3  38  9

10. Western Hills             –     5-1  24 NR

Others receiving votes: Fleming County 12. Union County 8. Paducah Tilghman 5. Waggener 2. Pike County Central 1. Bell County 1.

 

CLASS 4-A

Rank-School              FPV   Rcd  TP  Pvs

1. Johnson Central        (15)   6-0  168  1

2. Wayne County            (2)    6-1  151  2

3. Collins                           –     5-2  133  3

4. Ashland Blazer              –     5-2  102  5

5. Franklin-Simpson          –     4-3   66   10

6. Logan County                –     6-0   64   7

7. Rockcastle County         –     4-2   58   4

8. Knox Central                   –     5-1  43   NR

9. Shelby County                –     4-2   25   9

(tie) Taylor County              –     5-1   25   NR

Others receiving votes: Scott 24. Madisonville-North Hopkins 21. Allen County-Scottsville 19. Mercer County 12. Hopkinsville 9. Bourbon County 5. West Jessamine 4. Western 3. John Hardin 3.

 

CLASS 5-A

Rank-School                     FPV   Rcd  TP  Pvs

1. Covington Catholic         (14)   6-0  158  1

2. Bowling Green                (1)    5-2  132  2

3. Christian County                –    6-0  116  3

(tie) South Warren                –     7-0  116  4

5. South Oldham                   –     5-1   95  5

6. Perry County Central       (1)    6-0  55  6

7. Southwestern                     –     4-2  37 NR

8. Madison Southern              –     4-2  36  10

9. Anderson County               –     5-1  34  8

10. Apollo                               –     5-1  31  9

Others receiving votes: Fern Creek 15. Owensboro 15. North Laurel 11. Montgomery County 10. Harlan County 10. Whitley County 5. Highlands 2. Graves County 1. Bullitt Central 1.

 

CLASS 6-A

Rank-School            FPV   Rcd  TP  Pvs

1. Trinity                    (16)   7-0  160  1

2. Male                        –     6-1   129  3

3. St. Xavier                –     5-1   126  2

4. Simon Kenton          –     7-0  112  4

5. Scott County             –     5-2   96  6

6. Pleasure Ridge Park –     4-2   71  5

7. Frederick Douglass    –     5-1  57  8

8. Ryle                           –     4-2   54  7

9. Butler                          –     5-2  41  9

10. Meade County          –     4-3   7   NR

Others receiving votes: Campbell County 6. Tates Creek 6. Ohio County 4. Conner 3. Henderson County 2. Ballard 2. Central Hardin 2. Madison Central 1. Manual 1.